Please select a borough
LondonAreas.info provides statistics, opinions and insights into the areas and boroughs of London. The evaluations for each criteria are from 1 to 5 where 1 is worst and 5 is best. In the table we have included the areas that have votes for. LondonAreas.info is completely free so any support would be highly appreciated and will help further development.
Area Location Parks and Pollution Safety and crime Transportation Infrastructure Public Facilities Prices and affordability Shops and bars Sports and Leisure Development and Perspectives Average Mark Number of evaluations
Abbey Wood2.462.692.52.772.732.312.812.462.582.462.5826
Acton2.642.572.432.812.442.632.522.592.632.852.6128
Addington2.042.832.672.792.292.422.462.252.042.52.4324
Addiscombe2.62.642.642.522.522.482.682.122.642.522.5425
Aldborough Hatch2.262.582.682.682.372.952.112.532.632.472.5319
Aldgate2.62.52.252.51.952.72.852.652.32.52.4821
Aldwych2.672.22.62.532.42.533.072.271.932.332.4515
Alperton2.352.762.292.352.712.412.942.883.02.412.6117
Anerley2.882.882.442.682.362.842.162.482.442.62.5825
Angel2.572.522.72.32.392.913.132.612.352.172.5723
Aperfield2.952.262.631.742.472.532.892.212.472.632.4819
Archway2.542.732.582.422.542.732.582.382.422.462.5426
Ardleigh Green2.352.352.252.351.952.72.52.052.92.452.3920
Arkley2.832.752.672.581.962.292.582.832.042.422.4924
Arnos Grove2.712.572.432.522.02.862.482.812.522.622.5522
Balham2.522.872.612.612.172.742.962.612.262.02.5423
Bankside2.522.052.192.052.382.762.762.482.572.292.4121
Barbican2.552.552.422.652.522.812.872.352.482.812.631
Barking2.632.312.752.562.592.562.282.752.412.632.5533
Barkingside2.182.462.612.362.892.392.462.462.572.362.4728
Barnehurst2.562.482.72.522.372.262.852.932.442.562.5727
Barnes2.472.562.842.52.592.472.532.662.472.222.5332
Barnes Cray2.672.422.542.292.582.712.52.582.752.422.5524
Barnet (also Chipping Barnet, High Barnet)3.293.072.862.712.863.02.792.572.863.02.915
Barnsbury2.582.542.52.422.832.292.02.833.02.422.5424
Battersea2.952.762.622.852.952.52.952.72.852.72.7821
Bayswater2.832.433.02.482.522.612.042.832.652.652.623
Beckenham2.682.322.52.272.642.52.362.272.642.322.4522
Beckton2.632.782.932.042.522.372.592.562.782.522.5728
Becontree2.682.472.372.112.632.373.162.682.262.682.5420
Becontree Heath2.472.532.272.72.572.472.62.372.672.572.5230
Beddington2.312.52.942.311.942.562.382.632.562.442.4616
Bedford Park2.592.562.352.562.242.322.882.382.242.822.4934
Belgravia2.52.362.822.182.412.732.412.772.642.732.5622
Bellingham2.432.372.572.372.42.672.72.872.132.42.4930
Belmont2.582.72.562.722.652.722.682.612.612.532.6457
Belmont2.582.72.562.722.652.722.682.612.612.532.6457
Belsize Park2.593.02.332.332.522.672.562.32.673.042.627
Belvedere2.662.592.862.312.412.282.312.792.452.482.5129
Bermondsey2.642.052.682.232.322.592.682.361.642.272.3522
Berrylands2.252.752.52.252.882.312.632.52.52.562.5116
Bethnal Green2.162.362.82.362.482.322.882.22.282.282.4125
Bexley (also Old Bexley, Bexley Village)3.02.332.472.532.332.42.132.132.82.42.4515
Bexleyheath (also Bexley New Town)2.242.562.562.282.843.122.482.162.62.482.5325
Bickley2.182.182.292.652.762.882.352.122.242.532.4217
Biggin Hill2.432.642.712.862.642.292.572.53.072.712.6414
Blackfen2.472.42.473.072.432.52.432.332.132.632.4930
Blackfriars1.952.52.642.182.412.592.732.592.732.412.4722
Blackheath2.282.42.522.722.762.22.962.522.442.562.5425
Blackwall2.722.692.482.692.692.692.792.482.662.072.629
Bloomsbury2.132.463.02.792.542.792.082.422.172.832.5224
Botany Bay2.392.392.32.392.432.571.962.572.782.432.4223
Bounds Green2.72.952.92.852.62.352.252.552.22.82.6220
Bow2.162.682.682.322.742.162.052.372.372.532.4119
Bowes Park2.632.632.562.382.442.632.632.562.633.062.6116
Brentford2.671.932.42.82.22.472.272.532.472.472.4215
Brent Cross2.832.862.662.552.662.792.552.722.522.592.6729
Brent Park2.152.252.42.62.452.72.452.352.32.52.4220
Brimsdown2.252.132.942.693.02.53.02.562.442.382.5916
Brixton2.42.12.652.32.552.42.552.61.652.62.3821
Brockley2.452.772.552.642.912.772.732.912.142.452.6322
Bromley2.412.522.692.032.722.622.482.932.92.92.6229
Bromley (also Bromley-by-Bow)2.522.742.612.652.522.392.482.522.352.352.5123
Bromley Common3.12.712.573.022.672.932.862.692.833.022.8442
Brompton2.412.471.882.183.182.242.532.592.592.412.4517
Brondesbury2.792.622.482.342.663.212.412.592.482.622.6229
Brunswick Park2.52.672.442.722.282.282.722.172.892.02.4718
Bulls Cross2.842.02.742.372.162.472.532.323.02.892.5319
Burnt Oak2.452.592.842.592.562.912.52.442.562.442.5932
Burroughs, The2.582.922.922.582.582.52.622.962.382.622.6726
Camberwell2.532.592.532.532.472.242.592.122.712.242.4517
Cambridge Heath2.762.692.692.382.342.072.312.482.972.92.5629
Camden Town2.752.662.662.692.722.842.692.092.52.472.6132
Canary Wharf2.762.882.522.323.02.682.82.562.42.762.6725
Cann Hall2.322.42.361.962.762.442.722.242.282.962.4425
Canning Town2.742.842.682.892.632.632.682.632.842.322.6920
Canonbury2.762.82.42.642.642.322.62.562.62.682.625
Carshalton2.633.082.082.633.212.462.582.672.462.672.6524
Castelnau2.722.722.682.442.02.42.642.42.22.642.4825
Catford2.562.562.262.782.672.782.32.72.32.592.5527
Chadwell Heath2.892.582.472.582.682.532.892.212.532.322.5719
Chalk Farm2.242.842.642.42.482.42.122.562.82.242.4725
Charing Cross2.332.072.671.932.732.62.472.672.732.62.4815
Charlton2.532.892.372.262.632.422.793.02.422.422.5719
Chase Cross2.692.632.282.722.342.472.412.632.752.592.5532
Cheam2.612.392.742.652.72.782.572.782.32.262.5823
Chelsea2.52.52.452.912.232.452.322.272.272.142.422
Chelsfield2.52.332.791.922.52.52.292.582.542.332.4324
Chessington2.152.32.92.551.852.22.73.02.252.92.4820
Childs Hill2.732.682.052.552.452.682.592.552.642.412.5322
Chinatown2.42.72.32.752.052.82.752.352.32.652.5120
Chingford2.522.722.83.042.882.842.882.842.762.362.7626
Chislehurst2.182.352.472.472.712.652.822.882.652.882.6117
Chiswick2.612.892.362.362.52.682.642.52.432.52.5529
Church End2.452.732.732.622.452.642.642.312.512.622.5755
Church End2.452.732.732.622.452.642.642.312.512.622.5755
Clapham2.812.52.632.252.812.442.942.132.752.442.5716
Clerkenwell2.892.362.612.362.612.52.542.542.462.752.5628
Cockfosters2.472.162.472.842.533.03.02.212.632.422.5720
Colindale2.52.222.52.612.282.282.332.442.782.52.4419
Collier Row2.52.62.352.852.22.752.72.62.352.152.5120
Colliers Wood2.462.922.252.462.422.382.582.632.252.712.5124
Colney Hatch2.43.23.02.272.132.62.62.532.272.872.5915
Colyers2.52.332.422.332.292.632.582.52.672.332.4624
Coney Hall2.352.72.042.572.482.392.652.612.522.832.5123
Coombe2.412.322.612.612.272.542.562.512.342.242.4441
Coombe2.412.322.612.612.272.542.562.512.342.242.4441
Coulsdon2.252.752.812.442.382.192.192.632.252.062.3916
Covent Garden2.52.352.922.352.692.462.312.652.312.422.526
Cowley2.192.672.142.332.572.862.482.482.862.712.5321
Cranford2.532.342.442.192.562.252.692.162.562.382.4132
Cranham2.182.52.822.592.142.732.822.52.362.862.5522
Crayford2.52.642.682.592.642.362.452.052.592.452.522
Creekmouth2.832.262.132.32.432.742.352.392.092.652.4223
Crews Hill2.832.452.02.722.412.282.623.02.662.662.5629
Cricklewood2.412.522.592.482.742.483.02.852.812.562.6428
Crofton Park3.092.72.522.612.783.092.482.222.742.432.6723
Crook Log2.712.962.132.382.382.52.542.632.422.132.4824
Crossness2.432.792.642.572.572.433.142.292.642.712.6214
Crouch End2.732.772.52.552.552.52.592.682.682.52.6122
Croydon2.582.582.312.962.582.272.232.542.462.692.5228
Crystal Palace2.332.142.522.242.522.522.712.382.432.712.4521
Cubitt Town3.132.352.572.72.352.742.522.222.391.832.4823
Cudham2.282.482.242.842.682.722.842.282.842.62.5825
Custom House2.812.542.622.192.232.962.542.812.622.232.5626
Dagenham2.562.282.222.332.172.392.52.333.112.332.4218
Dalston2.272.232.592.52.642.822.952.552.642.772.622
Dartmouth Park1.812.672.382.622.332.712.862.762.382.522.521
De Beauvoir Town2.622.672.952.12.382.432.482.02.142.672.4421
Denmark Hill2.312.422.192.542.732.772.422.732.962.422.5526
Deptford2.81.932.41.82.072.22.672.472.672.872.3915
Dollis Hill2.442.632.132.692.562.812.442.52.562.52.5316
Downe2.62.62.072.672.22.872.472.22.932.532.5115
Downham2.322.522.722.762.482.62.322.762.522.562.5625
Dulwich2.612.292.962.52.462.642.933.072.363.042.6928
Ealing2.852.762.882.852.452.762.882.762.582.822.7633
Earls Court2.282.482.722.522.562.282.242.642.642.642.527
Earlsfield2.562.682.282.882.62.362.522.362.562.762.5625
East Barnet2.62.722.242.362.82.682.682.162.522.282.525
East Bedfont2.31.912.742.782.432.482.522.832.132.262.4423
East Dulwich2.782.722.112.722.392.52.782.332.332.222.4918
East Finchley2.852.752.752.62.42.352.552.552.72.652.6120
East Ham2.582.462.02.622.542.652.852.353.152.772.626
East Sheen2.892.442.722.562.562.392.722.442.562.52.5818
Eastcote2.782.72.652.432.262.172.392.352.222.352.4323
Eden Park2.272.182.732.642.412.452.362.682.642.592.522
Edgware2.412.622.412.452.482.662.622.212.552.482.4929
Edmonton3.03.142.733.142.863.12.733.02.822.822.9323
Eel Pie Island2.52.732.412.552.863.053.363.182.412.682.7722
Elephant and Castle2.852.463.042.862.613.072.712.712.362.862.7528
Elm Park2.712.392.92.772.322.232.682.482.652.612.5731
Elmers End2.422.882.382.582.632.542.792.882.382.832.6324
Elmstead2.282.722.723.222.672.612.562.562.52.222.6118
Eltham2.692.842.682.522.642.522.322.82.082.62.5727
Emerson Park2.382.922.812.692.652.542.582.462.462.232.5726
Enfield Highway2.482.73.132.612.482.742.872.571.912.32.5824
Enfield Lock2.322.582.533.052.052.582.02.532.742.582.519
Enfield Town2.882.962.962.963.02.843.092.843.083.042.9725
Enfield Wash2.792.342.382.662.592.452.792.662.692.452.5829
Erith2.272.472.22.932.132.82.271.732.42.672.3915
Falconwood2.962.542.692.622.352.582.692.152.152.582.5326
Farringdon2.182.652.762.652.822.412.652.533.122.412.6217
Feltham2.522.662.662.662.553.12.482.312.412.972.6329
Finchley2.242.292.353.182.352.472.472.292.412.242.4317
Finsbury2.622.432.482.052.382.292.812.572.622.572.4821
Finsbury Park2.882.52.462.792.542.462.632.382.712.172.5524
Fitzrovia2.382.432.052.572.522.292.432.382.762.522.4321
Foots Cray2.652.12.52.352.82.52.92.32.72.652.5420
Forest Gate3.02.152.352.452.152.652.82.22.72.62.5120
Forest Hill2.222.832.332.062.562.02.332.612.892.52.4318
Forestdale3.02.632.712.252.632.752.582.752.421.962.5724
Fortis Green1.752.132.442.812.632.312.52.252.252.252.3316
Freezywater2.592.272.952.272.912.52.322.592.642.272.5322
Friern Barnet2.672.132.332.632.462.582.462.382.462.422.4524
Frognal2.672.32.642.392.452.422.672.482.392.672.5133
Fulham3.02.52.62.72.62.652.42.252.82.82.6321
Fulwell2.392.352.872.262.572.72.872.743.092.432.6323
Gallows Corner2.352.192.422.622.542.52.273.02.582.422.4926
Gants Hill2.712.812.622.052.242.672.142.382.432.482.4521
Gidea Park2.92.272.932.72.432.32.572.632.72.62.630
Gipsy Hill2.642.092.322.772.642.553.092.822.862.092.5922
Goddington2.422.472.322.422.212.052.372.682.162.372.3519
Golders Green2.852.852.262.522.592.562.742.932.152.262.5727
Goodmayes2.182.712.652.472.472.122.652.472.472.532.4717
Gospel Oak2.442.02.592.852.442.782.632.32.632.482.5127
Grahame Park2.342.692.412.142.692.832.482.722.552.862.5729
Grange Park2.432.262.222.612.832.912.652.72.832.652.6123
Greenford2.72.092.522.392.652.522.132.832.262.392.4523
Greenwich2.382.92.622.242.522.192.432.623.02.522.5421
Grove Park2.552.452.452.352.652.582.522.812.742.742.5831
Gunnersbury2.62.562.682.42.882.82.762.322.682.482.6225
Hackney2.262.832.392.872.352.352.392.72.432.132.4723
Hackney Marshes2.412.642.03.091.912.682.452.452.52.952.5122
Hackney Wick2.472.262.682.842.682.212.212.792.422.532.5119
Hadley Wood2.522.322.322.162.362.562.162.442.162.762.3825
Haggerston2.752.252.672.832.382.792.213.02.832.582.6324
Hainault2.712.612.862.712.862.572.212.752.322.712.6329
The Hale2.572.362.572.362.752.072.362.292.572.362.4328
Ham2.712.752.962.582.52.212.212.422.382.252.524
Hammersmith2.643.092.322.362.682.642.52.822.732.322.6122
Hampstead2.672.742.962.332.72.522.672.33.02.932.6827
Hampstead Garden Suburb2.542.332.252.542.542.252.832.712.752.462.5224
Hampton2.452.32.62.552.452.82.32.82.72.352.5320
Hampton Hill2.52.392.292.52.792.752.612.362.362.572.5128
Hampton Wick2.652.582.772.582.382.622.882.352.382.692.5926
Hanwell2.652.352.352.762.882.242.412.762.062.292.4717
Hanworth2.312.562.382.52.752.252.812.53.252.312.5616
Harefield2.282.082.322.642.522.482.62.62.442.322.4325
Harlesden2.292.812.332.452.712.862.382.482.382.622.5322
Harlington2.242.832.172.382.662.212.662.862.552.792.5429
Harmondsworth2.423.323.052.743.02.162.742.792.112.262.6619
Harold Hill2.52.62.22.532.32.12.572.32.572.532.4230
Harold Park2.482.692.622.972.412.592.552.522.792.282.5929
Harold Wood2.522.412.442.782.522.672.742.672.782.332.5927
Harringay2.892.612.572.792.392.792.52.712.682.292.6228
Harrow3.232.452.362.822.361.862.412.822.182.912.5422
Harrow on the Hill2.62.852.452.352.152.152.42.72.22.352.4220
Harrow Weald2.552.412.242.592.693.02.522.522.242.622.5430
Hatch End2.442.672.562.282.562.672.332.833.02.222.5618
Hatton2.082.422.672.582.582.332.462.962.422.212.4724
Havering-atte-Bower2.772.322.642.413.02.772.52.732.592.182.5922
Hayes2.32.252.582.682.632.52.82.382.32.752.5240
Hayes2.32.252.582.682.632.52.82.382.32.752.5240
Hazelwood2.522.672.12.672.522.813.02.02.672.482.5421
Hendon2.683.082.642.962.322.242.62.522.962.62.6626
Herne Hill2.172.632.542.382.582.582.082.52.582.422.4524
Heston2.883.132.382.692.632.692.52.752.52.52.6716
Highams Park2.672.582.332.422.332.082.582.752.332.252.4312
Highbury2.262.412.522.442.812.812.442.72.372.482.5227
Highgate2.952.592.912.452.552.452.642.052.142.362.5122
Hillingdon2.382.02.312.442.632.442.52.942.312.312.4316
Hither Green2.552.52.32.92.052.42.752.652.62.42.5120
Holborn2.482.522.082.482.122.722.482.42.442.722.4425
Holland Park2.742.682.422.712.612.482.582.92.742.582.6431
Holloway2.222.562.672.372.482.412.782.02.932.592.527
Homerton2.482.352.782.572.522.612.352.612.172.572.523
Honor Oak2.522.913.02.352.832.392.962.72.832.482.723
Hook2.682.143.02.592.272.642.322.552.912.862.622
Hornchurch2.722.442.522.322.842.63.082.842.322.922.6625
Hornsey2.472.052.422.322.582.582.632.632.632.472.4819
Hounslow2.662.722.192.722.812.722.592.782.52.752.6433
Hoxton2.452.232.732.682.592.642.413.091.863.142.5822
The Hyde2.42.52.62.752.42.853.052.12.73.02.6420
Ickenham2.282.243.042.442.22.562.162.82.722.682.5125
Ilford2.672.42.62.482.882.522.632.82.42.62.625
Isle of Dogs2.652.812.232.352.622.922.882.582.042.312.5426
Isleworth2.172.282.672.52.112.672.942.672.172.172.4418
Islington2.272.422.652.422.312.732.652.582.692.382.5126
Kenley2.612.612.52.612.391.892.332.722.332.222.4218
Kennington2.72.192.632.442.632.632.72.72.442.072.5127
Kensal Green2.352.082.52.542.462.122.652.52.732.312.4226
Kensington2.422.372.162.582.422.582.472.683.112.632.5419
Kentish Town2.932.382.592.382.522.482.862.662.792.242.5829
Kenton2.42.332.22.62.672.42.072.62.472.072.3815
Keston2.192.382.922.772.922.772.122.622.52.652.5826
Kew2.672.222.112.722.52.392.892.392.332.942.5218
Kidbrooke2.682.682.092.412.592.452.732.682.52.452.5322
Kilburn2.712.292.142.642.182.292.52.542.362.392.428
King's Cross2.312.592.342.832.593.212.522.662.282.212.5529
Kingsbury2.742.472.212.262.422.262.472.422.112.262.3619
Kingston Vale3.042.562.412.812.852.632.112.32.442.222.5427
Kingston upon Thames2.483.02.92.433.12.762.382.862.672.762.7322
Knightsbridge2.922.582.042.712.792.542.542.752.52.52.5924
Ladywell2.672.732.932.22.62.472.672.62.072.732.5715
Lambeth2.642.882.642.722.62.642.682.562.322.882.6625
Lamorbey2.412.742.482.112.482.892.372.932.372.32.5127
Lampton2.152.22.552.452.82.72.252.552.62.62.4920
Lea Bridge2.362.562.442.562.82.562.362.481.882.162.4225
Leamouth2.452.732.412.592.272.592.552.682.772.682.5722
Leaves Green2.712.482.572.712.432.812.432.482.292.382.5321
Lee2.52.772.452.682.182.412.822.592.142.642.5222
Lewisham2.962.682.683.042.932.572.862.542.892.642.7828
Leyton2.362.42.62.842.82.642.762.562.562.882.6426
Leytonstone2.82.522.452.662.522.412.382.592.342.622.5331
Limehouse2.832.462.542.422.462.382.582.463.132.422.5724
Lisson Grove2.773.052.52.322.52.862.453.02.682.272.6422
Little Ilford2.672.712.421.962.542.382.752.52.292.672.4924
Locksbottom2.842.522.62.62.722.362.442.62.82.722.6225
Longford2.882.322.842.522.62.882.882.682.362.562.6525
Longlands2.622.572.432.432.482.192.862.332.762.762.5421
Lower Clapton2.342.622.792.762.722.592.312.722.212.862.5929
Lower Morden2.752.422.752.292.542.543.082.582.712.542.6224
Loxford2.92.482.812.652.232.522.582.322.522.812.5831
Maida Vale2.222.332.782.672.393.282.562.672.783.112.6819
Malden Rushett2.92.212.552.662.662.552.552.622.342.592.5629
Manor House2.52.52.81.82.652.52.62.752.52.752.5420
Manor Park2.592.142.412.412.362.413.232.092.592.092.4322
Marks Gate2.52.152.62.152.52.852.12.852.92.552.5220
Maryland2.752.32.852.252.252.552.82.052.352.152.4321
Marylebone (also St Marylebone)2.432.92.432.192.482.522.192.332.242.482.4221
Mayfair2.292.412.652.712.822.652.592.292.292.472.5217
Maze Hill2.582.422.352.462.732.352.652.732.652.622.5526
Merton Park2.132.092.72.572.573.092.172.482.432.572.4823
Mile End2.02.182.362.551.642.822.642.552.642.732.4111
Mill Hill2.952.452.92.92.352.32.152.52.852.62.620
Millbank2.82.522.642.322.482.62.22.042.642.522.4825
Millwall2.272.322.862.592.181.732.592.52.592.272.3922
Mitcham2.942.562.52.782.442.442.782.392.782.832.6420
Monken Hadley2.62.762.442.42.62.42.722.22.22.082.4425
Morden2.922.382.882.422.882.922.52.082.382.712.6125
Morden Park2.512.62.632.62.742.572.22.82.372.712.5735
Mortlake2.382.92.622.482.432.522.522.522.12.762.5221
Motspur Park2.392.742.352.392.352.32.612.432.522.572.4723
Mottingham2.832.372.472.332.42.672.532.432.571.972.4630
Muswell Hill2.172.522.392.572.392.572.432.612.482.352.4523
Nag's Head2.63.452.32.62.652.32.352.22.552.62.5620
Neasden2.262.532.582.422.742.472.532.582.322.892.5319
New Addington2.672.632.382.52.922.172.332.712.52.422.5224
New Barnet2.222.392.442.52.283.062.612.672.282.612.5118
New Cross2.432.362.322.212.542.542.752.612.52.612.4928
New Eltham2.72.562.332.442.332.482.042.591.892.412.3827
New Malden2.733.192.882.732.232.622.422.582.272.622.6327
New Southgate2.62.722.82.322.322.482.642.522.682.322.5425
Newbury Park2.352.452.52.62.652.12.92.42.62.22.4820
Newington2.892.282.282.612.392.02.722.062.722.832.4818
Nine Elms2.612.522.172.522.482.522.652.612.73.042.5823
Noak Hill2.262.672.932.043.152.332.672.372.742.782.5927
Norbiton2.382.282.382.482.382.722.412.592.552.92.5129
Norbury2.612.263.132.652.742.72.572.572.392.572.6224
North End2.272.732.322.822.452.322.52.682.682.642.5422
North Finchley2.282.682.562.842.362.442.42.62.682.322.5225
North Harrow2.432.52.292.292.433.02.52.792.572.932.5714
North Kensington2.482.522.972.622.412.482.592.662.832.622.6229
North Ockendon2.632.712.752.542.382.251.962.632.542.752.5125
North Sheen2.922.522.42.882.82.442.242.642.162.722.5725
North Woolwich2.712.432.432.642.432.792.52.792.642.52.5928
Northolt2.642.412.682.682.682.452.322.232.642.452.5223
Northumberland Heath2.522.152.482.562.592.742.962.742.592.522.5927
Northwood2.32.72.432.612.172.782.432.572.652.522.5223
Norwood Green2.792.682.612.572.682.392.822.432.322.462.5828
Notting Hill2.42.62.452.92.22.652.62.32.252.452.4820
Nunhead2.432.712.522.672.521.951.762.142.482.862.421
Oakleigh Park2.582.382.382.312.51.962.772.042.922.692.4526
Old Coulsdon2.52.52.722.332.782.563.112.562.612.782.6518
Old Ford2.472.632.262.422.582.472.02.262.262.112.3519
Old Malden2.532.532.532.472.532.212.582.372.472.682.4919
Old Oak Common2.522.392.392.352.522.782.522.872.742.522.5623
Orpington2.672.332.962.562.782.412.812.562.742.262.6128
Osidge2.582.532.952.112.163.052.632.212.632.742.5619
Osterley2.462.422.652.122.692.542.352.622.312.652.4826
Paddington2.392.172.132.612.432.832.482.742.522.652.523
Palmers Green2.483.062.582.712.583.12.772.843.02.682.7832
Park Royal2.252.832.382.582.632.292.422.672.422.212.4724
Parsons Green2.432.322.572.682.862.392.642.52.142.682.5228
Peckham2.462.382.882.632.632.632.712.382.382.632.5724
Penge2.52.823.092.642.642.412.822.272.682.272.6123
Pentonville2.572.72.092.72.262.612.572.392.482.222.4623
Perivale2.32.72.552.42.22.652.852.152.852.952.5620
Petersham2.362.962.682.682.722.282.42.42.242.922.5625
Petts Wood2.642.322.272.732.912.953.02.412.52.732.6522
Pimlico2.172.742.482.432.172.172.482.872.32.872.4723
Pinner2.582.322.212.261.842.682.262.323.02.322.3819
Plaistow2.642.642.642.612.662.682.682.732.412.432.6144
Plaistow2.642.642.642.612.662.682.682.732.412.432.6144
Plumstead2.552.02.552.452.152.52.352.22.22.352.3320
Ponders End2.342.522.792.482.832.662.482.412.382.662.5529
Poplar2.712.822.612.292.712.892.392.612.572.752.6428
Pratt's Bottom2.292.532.592.292.062.942.471.883.122.242.4417
Preston2.422.752.212.252.542.582.212.52.212.962.4624
Primrose Hill2.412.742.412.372.32.442.742.332.593.02.5327
Purley2.552.22.62.32.652.62.152.252.752.252.4320
Putney2.522.262.092.222.782.742.522.352.782.832.5123
Queen's Park2.532.312.972.752.882.692.382.532.032.722.5832
Queensbury2.382.582.132.462.542.422.582.332.462.962.4824
Rainham2.332.832.792.542.52.792.462.672.542.02.5524
Ratcliff2.532.262.372.682.372.112.892.472.632.322.4619
Rayners Lane2.412.632.812.483.02.563.112.72.592.72.727
Raynes Park2.812.812.782.372.592.782.482.592.852.562.6627
Redbridge2.371.842.472.422.682.532.682.052.632.632.4320
Richmond2.442.382.52.192.252.812.562.912.532.532.5132
Riddlesdown2.62.82.42.62.32.12.82.552.452.352.520
Roehampton2.822.642.362.322.912.822.822.362.862.592.6522
Romford2.642.412.52.912.412.412.552.592.732.232.5423
Rotherhithe2.872.32.872.832.392.962.522.612.72.572.6623
Ruislip2.062.472.242.472.592.472.822.652.652.472.4917
Rush Green2.592.532.812.312.972.912.412.563.032.412.6532
Ruxley2.442.262.522.32.782.522.412.482.32.442.4527
Sanderstead2.672.432.672.712.522.863.052.672.192.672.6421
Sands End2.672.222.632.562.742.632.592.372.72.812.5927
Selhurst1.922.333.172.672.542.292.52.582.382.582.524
Selsdon2.182.292.592.291.712.532.352.591.822.352.2717
Seven Kings2.392.482.742.263.02.782.872.72.352.742.6323
Seven Sisters2.632.582.712.582.253.042.922.292.332.542.5924
Shacklewell2.522.132.972.872.392.552.612.262.842.522.5731
Shadwell2.382.293.02.92.332.332.672.432.92.712.5921
Shepherd's Bush2.632.582.322.952.582.372.532.892.682.422.619
Shirley2.362.52.822.232.732.232.322.732.453.142.5522
Shooter's Hill2.22.42.652.62.22.452.82.02.652.352.4320
Shoreditch2.732.82.932.532.62.532.532.732.82.332.6515
Sidcup2.82.252.652.22.41.92.32.452.552.452.420
Silvertown2.722.562.722.42.762.442.42.682.122.682.5525
Sipson2.482.712.332.432.712.292.622.813.192.432.621
Slade Green2.62.82.152.52.62.352.452.252.153.32.5120
Snaresbrook2.412.412.72.813.02.372.632.672.222.812.627
Soho2.792.582.672.02.252.712.632.672.672.382.5324
Somerstown2.52.352.852.12.52.852.32.953.02.652.620
South Croydon2.772.532.672.632.42.732.82.332.072.132.5130
South Hackney2.332.482.482.592.592.192.522.783.02.412.5427
South Harrow2.192.192.472.532.092.062.472.882.472.722.4132
South Hornchurch2.482.332.72.812.222.372.442.33.02.632.5327
South Kensington2.532.822.532.352.472.532.472.352.822.712.5617
South Norwood2.322.422.532.262.532.472.372.372.422.682.4419
South Ruislip2.352.652.652.952.12.852.62.32.62.32.5420
South Wimbledon2.262.742.632.532.742.372.322.683.02.742.619
South Woodford2.433.223.332.932.192.442.592.442.412.672.6728
South Tottenham2.532.692.592.442.532.092.752.662.532.222.532
Southend2.522.712.192.672.812.622.572.672.572.762.6121
Southall2.112.792.322.422.952.682.472.632.742.472.5619
Southborough2.82.152.42.352.12.752.452.32.352.52.4220
Southfields2.552.812.652.742.392.682.582.712.292.422.5831
Southgate2.332.722.172.562.942.282.062.332.112.672.4218
Spitalfields2.352.872.742.612.222.742.612.782.262.352.5523
St Helier2.672.622.052.572.292.862.522.292.812.712.5421
St James's2.432.382.862.622.672.432.02.952.292.572.5221
St Margarets2.352.712.122.062.652.472.712.122.292.472.417
St Giles2.642.643.092.592.412.862.231.862.772.272.5422
St Johns2.682.642.642.322.642.362.452.952.592.552.5822
St John's Wood2.062.442.442.883.062.192.312.312.692.882.5317
St Luke's2.792.712.572.712.642.822.642.572.52.862.6828
St Mary Cray2.752.942.412.632.912.812.782.592.782.722.7333
St Pancras2.172.922.752.542.962.672.752.462.542.752.6524
St Paul's Cray3.02.712.762.952.482.812.712.622.432.432.6921
Stamford Hill1.952.552.22.752.153.02.62.752.52.452.4920
Stanmore2.622.272.542.812.312.422.52.652.582.272.526
Stepney2.352.432.432.172.72.652.392.72.432.132.4423
Stockwell2.432.222.352.392.522.392.392.742.782.432.4623
Stoke Newington2.482.712.432.332.572.382.432.482.712.522.521
Stratford2.743.042.542.812.812.692.692.812.382.812.7332
Strawberry Hill2.592.062.942.062.122.182.592.592.653.02.4817
Streatham2.552.672.662.632.82.72.943.32.62.72.7633
Stroud Green2.452.252.652.32.152.32.72.752.12.32.420
Sudbury2.652.822.473.122.412.412.412.532.942.242.617
Sundridge2.712.472.182.292.412.592.292.532.592.122.4217
Surbiton2.552.822.412.642.272.682.362.772.412.682.5623
Surrey Quays2.652.482.712.612.422.522.391.942.522.322.4631
Sutton2.852.652.72.552.92.61.952.32.452.552.5522
Swiss Cottage3.02.822.412.681.952.362.682.822.592.232.5522
Sydenham (also Lower Sydenham, Upper Sydenham)2.672.623.052.482.572.572.712.242.482.332.5721
Sydenham Hill2.882.962.842.562.682.242.82.962.682.562.7225
Teddington2.962.872.432.32.392.522.782.652.482.352.5723
Temple2.42.362.62.522.521.842.282.82.42.322.425
Temple Fortune2.672.332.522.242.572.242.672.482.572.482.4821
Thamesmead2.182.762.592.412.412.472.712.652.182.292.4717
Thornton Heath2.622.382.672.052.292.672.572.052.672.92.4921
Tokyngton2.752.292.462.462.212.672.542.172.422.212.4224
Tolworth2.683.322.412.772.912.732.52.642.682.642.7323
Tooting2.572.642.682.362.642.292.962.712.542.712.6129
Tooting Bec2.52.882.292.212.792.792.752.422.712.542.5924
Tottenham2.42.242.282.722.442.282.522.682.42.682.4626
Tottenham Green2.392.352.652.522.572.522.262.32.092.32.423
Tottenham Hale2.652.62.42.72.52.453.02.252.52.452.5521
Totteridge3.112.722.832.332.892.613.02.672.52.782.7418
Tower Hill2.672.522.742.962.412.782.372.962.812.592.6827
Tufnell Park2.712.122.181.942.592.122.472.652.412.412.3617
Tulse Hill2.682.142.451.952.552.322.593.02.822.322.4822
Turnpike Lane2.262.652.482.743.042.612.742.742.72.352.6323
Twickenham2.52.183.142.552.552.272.412.642.412.412.5122
Upminster2.672.562.72.852.192.592.263.02.632.372.5827
Upminster Bridge2.562.592.192.442.632.932.592.72.932.932.6527
Upper Clapton2.362.62.242.762.42.362.562.442.42.362.4525
Upper Norwood2.562.562.442.52.52.52.752.52.382.192.4916
Upper Walthamstow2.562.112.52.52.782.112.392.722.52.722.4918
Upton2.382.382.672.672.622.242.862.712.862.92.6321
Upton Park2.882.362.22.642.442.481.962.42.482.362.4225
Uxbridge2.792.632.462.422.582.382.962.582.422.882.6124
Vauxhall2.642.522.362.482.322.722.842.762.62.922.6225
Waddon3.02.682.482.282.362.522.842.242.522.642.5625
Wallington2.532.932.532.472.232.372.472.332.72.62.5230
Walthamstow2.572.832.742.612.612.912.72.263.133.092.7426
Walthamstow Village2.412.942.242.292.472.182.412.592.472.062.4117
Walworth2.672.252.712.382.292.752.962.332.462.752.5624
Wandsworth2.112.292.462.182.682.363.182.52.712.892.5429
Wanstead3.02.752.693.02.312.562.882.882.693.062.7816
Wapping2.52.552.72.62.62.42.52.62.42.552.5420
Wealdstone2.742.482.482.262.372.442.932.412.562.592.5327
Welling2.462.422.212.832.462.792.462.832.672.292.5424
Wembley2.482.192.32.72.852.672.892.372.482.562.5527
Wembley Park2.722.52.942.612.222.172.112.612.672.672.5218
Wennington2.52.382.462.542.882.922.52.542.292.632.5624
West Brompton2.762.282.522.562.322.162.42.882.62.122.4625
West Drayton2.222.222.812.32.332.522.442.72.522.372.4427
West Ealing2.762.242.242.282.443.02.763.22.642.442.625
West Green2.592.412.772.682.682.272.642.732.552.552.5922
West Ham2.192.692.382.133.062.192.382.942.52.632.5116
West Hampstead2.792.582.212.372.532.372.262.262.532.632.4519
West Harrow2.472.282.382.592.842.692.342.882.52.532.5532
West Heath2.222.782.892.782.782.612.672.672.672.112.6218
West Hendon2.362.52.52.682.452.952.412.772.412.322.5322
West Kensington2.482.242.82.482.642.722.62.642.682.442.5725
West Norwood2.382.482.522.432.142.572.712.12.672.12.4121
West Wickham2.632.532.02.832.132.472.532.672.42.02.4230
Westcombe Park2.82.72.532.372.532.832.432.332.52.52.5530
Westminster2.912.32.612.392.742.912.522.652.742.522.6323
Whetstone2.32.522.392.392.32.572.521.962.522.02.3523
White borough2.42.132.072.672.872.072.672.272.872.532.4615
Whitechapel2.432.332.482.242.572.242.812.332.432.92.4821
Whitton1.812.332.862.02.382.623.13.052.862.622.5621
Willesden2.62.22.652.62.52.82.452.552.22.62.5220
Wimbledon2.952.93.053.382.862.623.142.762.622.432.8722
Winchmore Hill2.572.572.432.132.652.482.522.652.352.522.4923
Wood Green2.972.72.32.762.342.932.622.832.972.672.7133
Woodford2.332.853.072.32.562.72.442.482.963.042.6729
Woodford Green2.592.272.272.772.642.642.362.732.272.182.4722
Woodlands2.792.632.842.842.162.582.262.322.792.742.619
Woodside2.422.162.262.472.582.582.212.532.632.952.4819
Woodside Park2.142.242.432.812.92.332.052.482.242.522.4121
Woolwich2.262.532.323.02.582.742.792.373.02.682.6319
Worcester Park2.762.292.672.712.522.672.432.382.432.432.5321
Wormwood Scrubs2.521.92.712.862.672.292.432.952.332.332.521
Yeading2.652.22.952.62.42.052.752.352.352.72.520
Yiewsley4.04.04.333.672.672.674.334.04.673.03.733
Please add your evaluations about the areas:



Please add an opinion about the area:




Opinions and from the people about the neighbourhoods and areas

New Addington

Beautiful work! I can only imagine how elegant the house must be. So many &#8ge6;desi2n1rs’ pay no attention to the architecture, yet that is what drives the design. Or should!Thanks so much for publishing this.

Sudbury

WOW ....I'm drooling!My closet is so embarrassing next to something like th!!i!!!!s!!! I have a 3 foot by 5 corner of our walk in that is plenty of space for me...and most of the clothing I haven't worn in two years (since I became a stay at home mom)But I DO have a ponyhide round ottoman tucked in the corner (to reach the highstuff! :)

New Southgate

One or two to remmeber, that is.

Millbank

Delicious giveaway!! I LOVE Skittles but have never had real life English ones...mmmmmm they sound yummy. When you draw my number, please let me know at kr(oaaidst)hennebury(at)shtw(dot)caYay summer!

Becontree

$1/1 Aleve Product, any 80 ct or larger (excludes Aleve-D Products) – 10-23-11 RP or use $2/1 Aleve Product, Any 40 Ct. Or Larger – Cooo.nsucpm or use $1/1 Advil, any 40 ct or larger – 10-30-11 RP or use $1/1 Advil Product

Shirley

Wonderful place to live...

Grove Park

Busy lady! YAY we are in the same photography class. I am slacking since I have had a … week. Also Pookah looks adorable as usual but I can already see a difference in your pictures. Great jonbeVro.ica recently posted..

New Eltham

Disappointed with the aftermath of this game. Personally I think Chelsea are better than United this season but that isn’t the benchmark anymore. Chelsea won the UCL last season because Barcelona and RM were exhausted battling each other all season. I do not believe that would happen again to be honest. At#87ico&le21t;s result also comes up which makes you think that the best opposition might be outside England at the moment.Reply

Canning Town

Im Video siehts so aus, als gäbe es keine Hicrntgrundbeleunhtueg. Wäre dann genau wie bei ebook-Readern. Das Sonnenlicht wird genutzt. Vorteile sind: Es sieht aus wie Papier, man hat also keinen ermüdenden Effekt für die Augen wie wenn man auf einen Computermonitor starrt – und im Vergleich zu Kindle etc. ist es bunt und rasend schnell. Nachteilig wird angemerkt, dass die Farben noch nicht 100% echt sind sondern ein wenig mau aussehen.Habe ein Video eingefügt…

St Pancras

Zune and iPod: Most people compare the Zune to the Touch, but after seeing how slim and surspiringly small and light it is, I consider it to be a rather unique hybrid that combines qualities of both the Touch and the Nano. It’s very colorful and lovely OLED screen is slightly smaller than the touch screen, but the player itself feels quite a bit smaller and lighter. It weighs about 2/3 as much, and is noticeably smaller in width and height, while being just a hair thicker.

Malden Rushett

Oh my goodness, I've never heard of Harris Burdick. I'm so so glad you posted this. The ililutratsons are exquisite and just a little spooky. The story only adds to that feeling. It's amazing how much of a story can be told with the pictures and just a few words. Thanks so much for sharing these.

Queensbury

Oerhört fint! Mycket glad över att det finns mÃnokisn¤r som dig Johan. Allt man hör nu för tiden är att generera maxim...

Found 236 opinions and evaluations and 12610 votes for London's neighbourhoods and areas
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20